Portland Marathon
Portland Marathon
Menu
Team Results
Select Race:

2019 Portland Half Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Rose City Track Club 1:23:39.60
1. Dan Gentile 1:15:27.08
2. Marla Smith 1:23:13.56
3. Shasta Zielke 1:26:54.85
4. Krysta Gunvalson 1:29:02.89
2. FoPo Run Club 1:24:58.94
1. Miguel Arce 1:11:36.25
2. Justin Becker 1:26:39.62
3. Pete Dills 1:30:36.76
4. Paige Crawford 1:31:03.14
3. OHSU 1:31:36.31
1. Daniel Clayburgh 1:26:53.26
2. Patrick Kerstein 1:30:51.56
3. Liz Wenzel 1:34:09.86
4. Keith Olsen 1:34:30.57
4. This isn't a 5k? 1:35:51.98
1. Ryan Marquardt 1:23:20.56
2. Mark Rogers 1:31:53.14
3. Jenni Haines 1:44:06.89
4. Sam Haines 1:44:07.31
5. Portland Frontrunners 1:37:39.64
1. Terry Medler 1:33:31.80
2. Sean Mann 1:33:35.10
3. Jeff Thompson 1:39:25.94
4. Art Avitia 1:44:05.71
6. Reed Runners 1:38:04.05
1. Cam Williams 1:25:28.13
2. Gabriel Vesenka 1:36:49.99
3. Jacey de la Torre 1:39:32.41
4. Ryan Kobler 1:50:25.67
7. Run With Julius 1:40:13.83
1. Julius Achon 1:19:21.61
2. David Fee 1:29:50.60
3. Krista Dunton 1:55:48.03
4. Jill Brady 1:55:55.09
8. The Original Tech Runners 1:44:37.22
1. Nil Camacho 1:34:21.93
2. Joe Vernon 1:44:17.37
3. Sergio Pena 1:44:59.22
4. Gustavo Guillemin 1:54:50.36
9. CSRD Seattle 1:45:50.91
1. Daniela Garzon 1:36:26.00
2. Joe Pacquing 1:40:07.77
3. Rachel Pacquing 1:48:50.08
4. Giang Nguyen 1:57:59.79
10. Grateful Not Dead 1:46:30.03
1. Robert Gilbert 1:36:46.53
2. Ken Venables 1:47:38.35
3. Ed Sloop 1:49:23.91
4. Randy Acker 1:52:11.31
11. Torch 1:47:21.15
1. LEI ZHANG 1:44:18.53
2. Yan Chen 1:45:57.10
3. ZHIJUN LEI 1:47:30.80
4. Xiao Qiu 1:51:38.15
12. Immigrants 1:48:38.58
1. Junior Vergara 1:29:36.60
2. Bryan Raines 1:37:04.85
3. Bernadette Bernacer 1:57:30.18
4. Samantha Manklang 2:10:22.70
13. Swoosh Bears 1:48:55.75
1. Pasha Hashemi 1:44:11.49
2. Carlo Rabadam 1:45:17.67
3. Tara Crowne Kelly 1:52:32.64
4. Antonia Fortes 1:53:41.23
14. Teamy McTeamface 1:49:41.84
1. Nicolas Cota 1:43:23.35
2. Wyatt Morris 1:46:22.59
3. Jimmy Chen 1:53:59.70
4. Joshua Yun 1:55:01.71
15. DTI 1:51:08.55
1. Shawn Petersen 1:36:40.96
2. Stephanie Garis 1:51:42.63
3. Mark Miller 1:55:32.10
4. Travis Palladino 2:00:38.50
16. Holy Molars 1:51:23.69
1. Wesley Chan 1:31:22.72
2. Alvin Lym 1:54:48.78
3. Paul Kim 1:54:55.56
4. Allen Yoshinaga 2:04:27.72
17. Portland Marathon Clinic 1:52:17.78
1. Jeff Slinger 1:40:32.03
2. Jay Blubaum 1:52:52.68
3. Jeff Szekely 1:57:35.32
4. Wade Hathhorn 1:58:11.09
18. Endgame 1:53:43.09
1. Conor Stanton 1:44:32.39
2. Scott DiMicco 1:53:53.51
3. Michelle Chuaprasert 1:55:40.90
4. Katie Downie 2:00:45.55
19. Living Legend 1:54:22.28
1. Rick Atherton 1:42:06.15
2. Randi Harris 1:44:55.32
3. Sandy Dash 2:00:09.57
4. Ericka Clevenger 2:10:18.09
20. PFit 1:55:04.49
1. Heini Tallent 1:43:47.03
2. Deborah Brown 1:51:16.79
3. Amy Gatton 1:54:45.78
4. Mary Chen 2:10:28.33
21. Fly Knit Racers 1:55:42.51
1. Iris Shelly 1:38:16.48
2. Zack Freeman 1:48:10.02
3. Ryan Salminen 2:08:11.23
4. Kristine Malotte 2:08:12.33
22. We Run the PNW 1:55:49.19
1. Jesse Fordyce 1:42:35.35
2. Wesley Torresdal 1:42:50.93
3. Gretchen Higgins 1:49:13.92
4. Laura Bowman 2:28:36.57
23. Wooster 1:56:22.18
1. MICHAEL ANDERSON 1:45:34.54
2. Huy Pham 1:45:35.32
3. Anthony Tran 2:05:46.76
4. Matthew Respicio 2:08:32.10
24. Squatch Out! 1:57:24.16
1. Eric O'Kelley 1:40:19.75
2. Jessica Spear 1:55:06.11
3. Chrissy Stolsig 1:55:16.48
4. Meghan Whalen 2:18:54.30
25. Its Run Time! 1:57:53.38
1. Sarah Dykes 1:56:48.09
2. Alex Dykes 1:56:48.99
3. Megan Frandsen 1:58:58.12
4. Emily Keller 1:58:58.34
26. Run for Fun 1:59:13.91
1. Riley Rex 1:17:57.82
2. Krista Merlier 2:07:21.72
3. Emily Bradach 2:15:47.83
4. Judy Rex 2:15:48.26
27. I dont want to do this 1:59:38.13
1. Richard Cappellino 1:46:23.29
2. Kendra Oldow 1:49:03.33
3. Timothy Gurnett 2:04:07.63
4. Katie Ray 2:18:58.27
28. Xandr Portland 2:02:22.59
1. Viet Phan 1:50:11.15
2. Celinton Rayen 1:57:12.90
3. KC Reaney 2:11:02.76
4. Mark Moore 2:11:03.55
29. Coach Jim's running group 2:02:35.30
1. Maureen Kenny 1:47:19.32
2. Reyna Land 1:57:59.80
3. Darlene Graham 1:59:08.10
4. Catalena Cabrera 2:25:53.98
30. Stumptown Women's Run Club 2:02:59.11
1. Jamie Meinig 1:44:06.96
2. Deborah Debban 1:56:22.18
3. Inga Magnusdottir 2:00:59.65
4. Mindy Shah 2:30:27.66
31. VAPOR 2:05:10.10
1. Jagannath Saikumar 1:52:16.01
2. Shweta Saikumar 2:01:54.87
3. Ajay Tripuraneni 2:04:02.55
4. Bhanu Patibandla 2:22:26.96
32. Coffee Run 2:05:35.03
1. Josh Presler 1:57:38.80
2. Jorge Gonzalez 1:57:39.64
3. Adrienne Bergman 2:12:00.63
4. Sierra McCaulley 2:15:01.04
33. Runny Side Up 2:05:37.34
1. Rodney Keeling 1:45:23.68
2. Devon Horace 1:51:25.61
3. Amy Horace 2:19:37.45
4. Ryan Kennedy 2:26:02.62
34. Bakery Runners 2:06:38.44
1. Lara Greenberg 1:42:27.19
2. Teresa Atkins 1:51:08.28
3. Colony Weyrauch 2:26:29.05
4. Courtney Russell 2:26:29.25
35. The MissFits 2:07:08.23
1. Nicholas Orsi 1:59:06.72
2. Katie Orsi 2:05:25.26
3. Cody Fields 2:12:00.45
4. Nicole Scovil 2:12:00.50
36. OTF Orenco 2:07:22.00
1. Cindy Rabune 2:06:12.75
2. Tiffany Mapes 2:06:25.90
3. Damon Mapes 2:06:25.91
4. Rachael Crandall 2:10:23.46
37. Athertonians 2:07:41.24
1. Helen Hougen 1:53:04.19
2. Kym Buzdygon 1:53:48.68
3. Sarah Wonn 2:14:13.23
4. Sarah Craig 2:29:38.87
38. Team 13.1 Tacos 2:08:30.79
1. Rachel Braun 1:45:49.65
2. Nick Buck-Niehaus 2:07:52.67
3. Melissa Valenzuela 2:11:53.51
4. Jeanette Hitch 2:28:27.34
39. Cable Huston 2:09:52.29
1. LAURA WESTMEYER 1:40:30.82
2. Paul VanZanten 1:48:45.56
3. Gretchen Barnes 2:17:37.31
4. Karen Lee 2:52:35.46
40. Somewhere between Proverbs 31 and Hot Mess 2:11:37.89
1. Lisa Roche 2:01:01.00
2. Jolene Kjorstad 2:01:01.23
3. Jennifer Watkins 2:22:14.49
4. Jennifer Collins 2:22:14.87
41. Fantastic 5 2:13:12.92
1. Nelson Daniel Farr 2:03:08.77
2. Sarah Farr 2:03:37.99
3. Juan Pablo Mora 2:06:45.25
4. Jessica Gutierrez 2:39:19.67
42. Diamond WTG Engineering & Services 2:17:09.89
1. Kaoru Iwasaki 1:49:32.08
2. Diego Beithia 2:08:15.37
3. Daisuke Wakata 2:22:02.95
4. Henry Aribisala 2:48:49.17
43. UNCHA 2:17:57.96
1. NOBUHITO KUBO 2:03:38.81
2. Nori Chiba 2:09:32.63
3. Katsuhiko Kawabe 2:28:59.52
4. Naoko Ogura 2:29:40.89
44. Mac Early Birds 2:18:00.26
1. Adam Parks 1:59:44.58
2. Kelly Cronin 2:21:59.57
3. Samantha Wellington 2:21:59.63
4. Laurel Skinner 2:28:17.25
45. Steak n Strip 2:18:16.27
1. Mikhaela Mancao 1:58:13.52
2. Rachel Wells 2:03:16.85
3. Kathleen Mendoza 2:32:20.24
4. Jon Enriquez 2:39:14.47
46. Team Cake 2:18:19.65
1. Apurva Chandra 1:42:23.42
2. Arunima Deval 2:19:16.55
3. Anant Deval 2:27:38.96
4. Natasha Arora 2:43:59.69
47. Sole Sisters 2:19:11.86
1. Joshua Linstrom 2:01:55.68
2. Karen Vickers 2:12:06.46
3. Lani Conway 2:15:19.65
4. Kelly Linstrom 2:47:25.64
48. Mix Plate 2:20:32.96
1. John Climaldi 1:58:26.93
2. Mary (Mele) Climaldi 2:16:19.28
3. Heidi Resing 2:33:42.27
4. Mimi Bertram 2:33:43.34
49. Suns Out Runs Out 2:21:15.38
1. Erica Hohlt 2:06:48.35
2. Aparajitha Chalamalachetty 2:12:38.26
3. Steven Novak 2:32:47.14
4. Lidia Kusnadi 2:32:47.76
50. OrencoHippieChicks 2:22:49.93
1. Michelle Kormondy 2:20:26.17
2. Priyanka Lahiri 2:20:56.98
3. Kathryn Chew 2:24:18.65
4. LOICE CHINGOZHA 2:25:37.95
51. Panda 2:24:13.18
1. VINCENT VO 2:05:43.99
2. Chuong Truong 2:07:18.28
3. Thanh Tran 2:41:48.33
4. Danh Lai 2:42:02.10
52. GHS U KNOW 2:25:41.88
1. Taylor Fisher 2:24:16.88
2. Danielle Bruno 2:24:18.03
3. Katie Ann Beam 2:24:18.17
4. Evan Baechler 2:29:54.43
53. Team Caren 2:27:13.27
1. Nicholas Riener 1:25:55.72
2. Antonette Caren 2:47:38.61
3. Robert Caren 2:47:38.79
4. Megan Caren 2:47:39.98
54. Pasadena Pacers 2:30:17.77
1. Carlos Maroto 2:09:50.64
2. Julie To 2:16:36.98
3. May Wu 2:25:00.06
4. Krista Moll 3:09:43.40
55. Running Hot 2:32:54.03
1. Brooke Mayo 2:32:53.59
2. Chelsey Evans 2:32:53.59
3. Emily Schubert 2:32:54.40
4. Christina Gray 2:32:54.53
56. MBS 2:33:01.05
1. robert williams 2:05:05.68
2. allison depriest 2:21:51.66
3. tracy wang 2:52:06.99
4. april truong 2:52:59.88
57. Got KT? 2:35:20.53
1. Chankrasna Vu 2:10:27.52
2. Chanly George 2:31:44.73
3. DON Valentine 2:43:45.31
4. Donovan Le 2:55:24.54
58. TBD 2:35:25.44
1. Nilou Bennett 2:14:03.74
2. Sarah Case 2:16:40.16
3. Mandi Middlestetter 2:20:07.30
4. Andrea Higuera 3:30:50.55
59. Rose City Rollers 2:37:11.21
1. Visakha Seon 2:28:59.46
2. Sarah Giffrow 2:29:34.50
3. Kari Fass 2:39:27.28
4. Wendy Dragoon 2:50:43.60
60. HormoneSynergy 2:41:05.54
1. Daniel Soule 1:37:39.29
2. Kathryn Retzler 2:01:54.85
3. Lisa Stewart 3:32:23.80
4. Carolyn Stewart 3:32:24.20
61. Team Cheeseburger 2:41:34.18
1. Yun Wu 2:22:00.91
2. Tim Wei 2:35:33.68
3. Ping Khaw 2:54:20.45
4. Steffanie Yang-Wei 2:54:21.70
62. PNW Ladies Running Group 2:42:06.34
1. Jennifer Atwood 2:06:24.63
2. Stephanie Slaton 2:18:29.88
3. Sherice Arnold 2:46:54.89
4. Stephanie Gruss 3:36:35.95
63. Street Walkers 3:00:49.96
1. Carol Marl 3:00:13.28
2. Ruth Polley 3:00:13.75
3. karen clark 3:01:25.19
4. Julianne Bell 3:01:27.63
64. FIT & FABULOUS 3:06:29.92
1. Lisa Bosworth 2:05:14.29
2. Momo Li 3:26:53.90
3. Elizabeth Schmidt 3:26:55.43
4. Karla Welter 3:26:56.04
65. The Bassler Clan 3:07:06.71
1. Derek Oleniczak 3:01:26.21
2. Kaitlyn Bassler 3:01:27.43
3. DANIEL Bassler 3:09:28.16
4. Sean Bassler 3:16:05.06
66. Marc's Marathon 3:15:14.64
1. Jason Everill 2:52:11.85
2. Jennifer Bond 2:52:12.42
3. Christine Barnes 3:38:14.86
4. John Barnes 3:38:19.42
67. RCTID 3:19:01.78
1. Keiko Pitter 2:56:49.80
2. Jacqueline Pitter 3:16:20.25
3. Marian Griffiths 3:22:17.22
4. Fran Poodry 3:40:39.84
68. Ha-Tomi 3:20:35.73
1. Kiyoko Shibata 2:38:55.37
2. jill Matsumura 2:44:36.70
3. Nicholas Shibata 3:59:25.24
4. Lindsey Shibata 3:59:25.64
69. Crazy 3:25:14.27
1. Gina Wadleigh 3:15:19.17
2. Aimee Sander 3:15:22.21
3. Marie-Christine Rappe 3:35:07.20
4. Heather Davis 3:35:08.52
70. Mission: I'm Possible 3:28:22.95
1. Caleb Morton 1:57:55.50
2. Kelsey Miller 3:52:43.14
3. George Vriese 4:01:23.80
4. Klaus Ochs 4:01:29.35
71. 4Bs 3:43:16.89
1. Joe Barnes 3:43:15.62
2. Taylor Baarts 3:43:16.23
3. Julie Barnes 3:43:17.34
4. Suzanne Bowen 3:43:18.39
72. WALK for B63 4:54:34.36
1. Logan Davis 4:53:57.68
2. Crista Huddleston 4:53:58.50
3. Bonnie Davis 4:55:10.46
4. Alison Kerns 4:55:10.79

2019 Portland Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Bowerman Track Club Masters 3:00:55.07
1. John Clifford 2:56:16.47
2. Scott MacDonald 2:56:19.34
3. Sam Shiley 3:01:53.64
4. Michael Lauruhn 3:09:10.83
2. Torch 3:17:10.38
1. Weiyong He 3:04:08.65
2. Gaofeng Zhu 3:16:36.68
3. Jerry Tai 3:21:11.98
4. Bing Ren 3:26:44.24
3. CSRD Seattle 3:19:09.50
1. Mia Tarte 3:04:02.37
2. Kevin Lam 3:17:54.69
3. Jonathan Fritz 3:24:51.55
4. Diego Asenjo 3:29:49.40
4. OHSU 3:27:02.15
1. Elisabeth Spencer 3:06:43.58
2. Roger Chou 3:18:29.40
3. John Dorfer 3:26:16.52
4. Tyler Tate 3:56:39.10
5. Portland Frontrunners 3:35:07.48
1. Lance Moen 3:02:38.25
2. Jordan Washington 3:39:46.28
3. Joseph Jenkins 3:48:52.70
4. Alex Bertolucci 3:49:12.69
6. Mac Early Birds 3:41:23.49
1. Jason Kurian 3:31:19.36
2. Amie Kurian 3:33:47.53
3. Tracey Duchek 3:48:37.67
4. Barb Eisner 3:51:49.38
7. Portland Marathon Clinic 3:41:45.95
1. Alice Liao 3:32:13.40
2. Diane Lechner 3:42:50.84
3. Nantachai Phuvasate 3:43:45.03
4. Thomas Graf 3:48:14.52
8. Bakery Runners 3:52:05.86
1. Joseph Heilman 3:43:29.83
2. Megan Bruce 3:43:55.49
3. Alison Wilkinson 3:44:23.26
4. Helen Massar 4:16:34.85
9. PFit 3:54:11.05
1. Catherine Melton 3:28:52.03
2. Ryan McDonough 3:54:39.81
3. Emily Arruda 4:05:46.27
4. Duncan McCaig 4:07:26.10
10. Runners Who Mom 4:05:27.79
1. JoJo Stratton 4:05:27.37
2. Cara Kellstrom 4:05:27.57
3. Kasey Meyer 4:05:27.80
4. Michelle Kirkpatrick 4:05:28.42
11. OTF Orenco 4:06:57.77
1. Jon DeLeonardo 3:53:40.77
2. Nicole Jones 3:58:03.53
3. Runnie Kwanai 4:15:09.55
4. Kim Bergstrom 4:20:57.22
12. FoPo Run Club 4:10:37.26
1. clifton pieters 3:51:15.44
2. Siri DeMarche 4:05:47.92
3. Christina Guida 4:21:57.25
4. Shannon Bulloch 4:23:28.42
13. Marc's Marathon 4:13:29.14
1. Andrew Minson 3:25:05.01
2. Lauren Cooper 4:20:55.50
3. Andrew Cooper 4:20:55.96
4. Leah Olson 4:47:00.09
14. Team TABs 4:23:47.05
1. Karen Rumrill 4:20:19.57
2. Mackenzie Rumrill 4:20:20.10
3. Karla Wottge 4:20:20.63
4. Nancy Frantz-Geddes 4:34:07.88
15. I've Made A Huge Mistake 4:26:49.79
1. Sarah Mjanes 3:51:54.21
2. Alan Cunnane 4:00:14.74
3. Cory Liang 4:43:37.09
4. Liz Newell 5:11:33.12
16. Coach Jim's running group 4:27:18.34
1. Paul Mannthey 3:53:05.53
2. Navin Sadarangani 3:54:18.10
3. Mark Wood 4:41:15.58
4. Randy Baker 5:20:34.13
17. Four Score and Seven Beers Ago 4:36:25.81
1. Brandon LaDick 3:47:06.36
2. Eric Zeuthen 3:50:31.62
3. Denise Wingfield 5:09:44.77
4. Thomas Lyon 5:38:20.47
18. Runners & Walkers for Recovery 4:45:27.41
1. Christine Rouches 3:59:14.47
2. Sarah Duncan 4:29:08.38
3. Glenn Robles 4:46:11.37
4. Michelle Robles 5:47:15.42
19. Coffee Run 5:11:09.15
1. Neil Schweitzer 4:53:10.38
2. franki cable 5:04:31.23
3. Jessica Borton 5:04:32.77
4. Chris McCann 5:42:22.23
20. ScareDKatz 6:26:32.99
1. Karey Schoenfeld 6:09:30.93
2. Judy Daggett 6:32:13.25
3. Pamela Broders 6:32:13.83
4. cindy middleton 6:32:13.94

2019 Portland Marathon Hand Cycle

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores