Portland Marathon by OHSU Health
Portland Marathon
Menu
Results/Photos
Results Filter
       

Leaderboard Mode (see latest location of participants)

 
Location | Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 2, 2022)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 1 M Overall 5162 Maxwell Chris M 29 1:09:09 5:16 1:09:11
2 2 M 2 M Overall 2552 Craven Jeremy M 26 1:09:26 5:18 1:09:27
3 3 M 3 M Overall 5411 Moceri Gerardo M 25 1:13:30 5:36 1:13:34
4 4 M 1 M30-34 5403 Mitchell Marty M 31 1:13:36 5:37 1:13:38
5 5 M 1 M35-39 4502 Kosgei Kenneth M 38 1:13:49 5:38 1:13:51
6 6 M 2 M30-34 6923 Socotch Anthony M 34 1:16:30 5:50 1:16:31
7 7 M 3 M30-34 2321 Chester Cameron M 31 1:17:04 5:53 1:17:05
8 1 F 1 F Overall 7676 Welling Tara F 33 1:17:23 5:54 1:17:25
9 8 M 4 M30-34 3036 enscoe charlie M 33 1:17:47 5:56 1:17:48
10 9 M 1 M25-29 7200 Tarbell Kody M 29 1:19:35 6:04 1:19:40
11 2 F 2 F Overall 8044 Allen Hannah F 28 1:20:26 6:08 1:20:32
12 10 M 2 M25-29 8077 Diaz Caleb M 27 1:20:28 6:08 1:20:34
13 11 M 5 M30-34 2524 Costa Joao M 31 1:20:36 6:09 1:20:41
14 3 F 3 F Overall 3423 Girgis Melissa F 31 1:20:58 6:10 1:21:00
15 12 M 6 M30-34 3174 Fisher Nicholas M 32 1:21:01 6:11 1:21:05
16 13 M 2 M35-39 6976 Squire Corey M 35 1:21:08 6:11 1:21:11
17 14 M 3 M35-39 6122 Poole Bryan M 37 1:21:15 6:12 1:21:18
18 15 M 1 M45-49 4389 Kilbourne Michael M 45 1:21:33 6:13 1:21:37
19 16 M 3 M25-29 1279 Abbotts Kieran M 28 1:21:41 6:14 1:21:50
20 17 M 7 M30-34 7813 Winkler Casey M 32 1:21:54 6:15 1:21:59
21 18 M 4 M35-39 3134 Ferguson Stuart M 35 1:22:08 6:16 1:22:10
22 19 M 5 M35-39 8477 Maas David M 38 1:22:54 6:19 1:22:59
23 20 M 6 M35-39 8583 Dobra Daniel M 39 1:23:18 6:21 1:23:20
24 21 M 7 M35-39 4092 Jaffe Noah M 39 1:23:37 6:23 1:23:42
25 22 M 4 M25-29 7985 Zacarias Johnny M 26 1:23:54 6:24 1:23:57

Location | Showing Page | Page Size

Marathon (Oct. 2, 2022)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 1 M Overall 6958 Spear Matt M 33 2:37:29 6:00 2:37:31
2 2 M 2 M Overall 1574 Balmer Paul M 32 2:38:16 6:02 2:38:17
3 3 M 3 M Overall 3437 Goertz Jacob M 32 2:41:00 6:08 2:41:00
4 4 M 1 M35-39 5018 Maline Matthew M 39 2:44:09 6:15 2:44:11
5 5 M 1 M30-34 7969 Young Paul M 31 2:45:00 6:17 2:45:02
6 6 M 2 M35-39 8185 Simpson Todd M 37 2:46:40 6:21 2:46:46
7 7 M 3 M35-39 4626 Lane Sage M 35 2:47:43 6:24 2:47:44
8 8 M 1 M19-24 3653 Halsey Joseph M 21 2:48:46 6:26 2:48:49
9 9 M 2 M30-34 3763 Hayes Mark M 30 2:49:28 6:28 2:49:30
10 10 M 1 M25-29 1647 Bayer Andy M 28 2:49:49 6:28 2:49:53
11 11 M 2 M25-29 5535 Mullan Brendan M 28 2:49:55 6:29 2:49:56
12 12 M 3 M25-29 6648 Schroeder Ryan M 28 2:50:03 6:29 2:50:13
13 13 M 2 M19-24 3162 Finn Gabriel M 24 2:50:19 6:30 2:50:19
14 14 M 4 M25-29 5605 Narasimhan Prashanth M 26 2:50:30 6:30 2:50:45
15 15 M 4 M35-39 2418 Coates John M 35 2:52:36 6:35 2:52:36
16 16 M 1 M40-44 6167 Price Will M 40 2:52:43 6:35 2:52:50
17 17 M 5 M25-29 3016 Elmore Spencer M 25 2:52:46 6:35 2:52:58
18 18 M 6 M25-29 6342 Rinauro Justin M 26 2:53:06 6:36 2:53:08
19 19 M 7 M25-29 4269 Kam Kelvin M 29 2:53:12 6:36 2:53:21
20 1 F 1 F Overall 7210 Tay Lydia F 34 2:53:37 6:37 2:53:41
21 20 M 3 M30-34 3370 Geller Kasey M 33 2:53:51 6:38 2:53:56
22 21 M 4 M30-34 7732 Wick Kyle M 32 2:53:59 6:38 2:54:03
23 22 M 3 M19-24 4282 Kaneko Gen M 24 2:55:22 6:41 2:55:31
24 23 M 1 M15-18 1521 Axon Henry M 18 2:55:50 6:42 2:55:57
25 24 M 2 M40-44 4753 Lenski Daniel M 40 2:55:59 6:43 2:56:04

Location | Showing Page | Page Size

Marathon Wheelchair (Oct. 2, 2022)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 1 M Overall 7458 Van Tress Jeremy M 40 1:51:05 4:14 1:51:09
2 2 M 2 M Overall 7861 Woodbury Max M 50 2:33:34 5:51 2:33:38

Location | Showing Page | Page Size

1 Mile Kids (Oct. 2, 2022)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 1 M Overall 7418 Ullom Gunner M 9 06:49 6:49 06:50
2 1 F 1 F Overall 8716 Crow Annika F 13 06:48 6:48 06:50
3 2 M 2 M Overall 7442 Valet Benjamin M 12 06:51 6:51 06:54
4 3 M 3 M Overall 2097 Caballero Allen M 12 06:48 6:48 07:02
5 4 M 1 M11-12 8717 Crow Jack M 11 07:02 7:02 07:03
6 5 M 1 M9-10 2059 Burmester Collin M 9 07:02 7:02 07:03
7 6 M 2 M11-12 8697 Trolez Shaun M 11 07:06 7:06 07:08
8 7 M 2 M9-10 8690 Lewis Wyatt M 9 07:08 7:08 07:09
9 8 M 3 M9-10 6705 Senese Billy M 9 07:14 7:14 07:15
10 2 F 2 F Overall 7798 Wilson Sophie F 12 07:18 7:18 07:20
11 9 M 1 M7-8 6132 Posey Alex M 8 07:18 7:18 07:21
12 10 M 2 M7-8 3982 Hsu Travis M 8 07:23 7:23 07:23
13 11 M 3 M7-8 1910 Brand Elton M 8 07:40 7:40 07:51
14 12 M 4 M9-10 5554 Murakami Taiyo M 10 07:48 7:48 07:49
15 4 F 1 F11-12 3563 Gross Makenna F 11 07:59 7:59 08:02
16 3 F 3 F Overall 5994 Pembroke Ada F 10 08:00 8:00 08:02
17 13 M 3 M11-12 4969 Lyons Beckett M 11 08:02 8:02 08:10
18 14 M 1 M13-14 2213 Casey Pierce M 13 08:05 8:05 08:15
19 5 F 1 F9-10 8711 Yamamoto Amara F 10 08:09 8:09 08:18
20 15 M 5 M9-10 2843 Doerner Luke M 9 08:10 8:10 08:12
21 16 M 6 M9-10 1075 Eichwald Theodore M 9 08:13 8:13 08:15
22 6 F 2 F9-10 3555 Grishaver Mieke F 9 08:15 8:15 08:28
23 17 M 7 M9-10 3003 Elleman Andrew M 9 08:15 8:15 08:15
24 18 M 4 M7-8 5552 Murakami Kiyoshi M 7 08:15 8:15 08:16
25 19 M 8 M9-10 7528 Voge Owen M 9 08:19 8:19 08:23