Portland Marathon
Portland Marathon
Menu
Results/Photos
Results Filter
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 4, 2020)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
No Results To Match Filter
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 6, 2019)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 5903 Messmer Mark M 27 1:06:49.71 5:06 1:06:50.22
2 2 M 5518 Kirkov Roman M 26 1:08:24.78 5:13 1:08:25.24
3 3 M 5549 Kosgei Kenneth M 35 1:10:42.75 5:23 1:10:43.30
4 4 M 1 M35-39 7469 Arce Miguel M 39 1:11:36.25 5:27 1:11:37.14
5 5 M 1 M25-29 7529 Hazel Raleigh M 28 1:14:44.33 5:42 1:14:46.62
6 6 M 2 M25-29 4987 Gentile Dan M 28 1:15:27.08 5:45 1:15:27.67
7 1 F 7399 Reiter Sarah F 25 1:15:27.81 5:45 1:15:30.33
8 7 M 1 M30-34 6895 Treacy Brendan M 34 1:16:38.85 5:51 1:16:41.61
9 2 F 4762 Donaghu Piper F 23 1:17:10.97 5:53 1:17:11.83
10 8 M 2 M30-34 6374 Rex Riley M 31 1:17:57.82 5:57 1:17:58.95
11 9 M 1 M40-44 4005 Achon Julius M 42 1:19:21.61 6:03 1:19:21.99
12 10 M 2 M40-44 5284 Holland Darren M 43 1:19:56.55 6:06 1:19:58.10
13 11 M 2 M35-39 4238 Blank Alex M 35 1:20:06.43 6:06 1:20:10.22
14 12 M 3 M30-34 4052 Anderson Mark M 33 1:21:00.50 6:11 1:21:06.96
15 13 M 3 M25-29 6724 Stackhouse Max M 29 1:21:15.73 6:12 1:21:17.61
16 3 F 5226 Heineck Carre F 38 1:21:20.88 6:12 1:21:22.44
17 4 F 1 F30-34 7282 Foster Sarah F 32 1:21:23.05 6:12 1:21:26.18
18 14 M 3 M35-39 7130 Wolfe Ian M 37 1:21:25.65 6:12 1:21:27.99
19 5 F 1 F25-29 4306 Broderick Jessica F 29 1:21:30.37 6:13 1:21:32.92
20 15 M 4 M35-39 4124 Barclay Pete M 35 1:21:40.50 6:14 1:21:43.76
21 16 M 5 M35-39 5973 Mosser Michael M 38 1:21:41.19 6:14 1:24:15.12
22 17 M 6 M35-39 7643 Zuelsdorf Mark M 37 1:21:48.62 6:14 1:21:53.06
23 18 M 4 M25-29 5990 Murphy Matthew M 29 1:22:09.83 6:16 1:22:11.07
24 6 F 2 F25-29 7354 Mahoney Katie F 27 1:22:18.01 6:16 1:22:20.55
25 19 M 4 M30-34 5214 Haynes Michael M 31 1:22:27.52 6:17 1:22:28.74
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 7, 2018)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 3349 Tate Schienbein M 24 1:06:40.44 5:05 1:06:41.80
2 2 M 4353 Chris Platano M 30 1:07:53.65 5:10 1:07:54.67
3 3 M 4256 Patrick Reaves M 33 1:09:13.64 5:17 1:09:14.53
4 4 M 3611 Dane Sawyer M 29 1:13:41.14 5:37 1:13:43.00
5 5 M 3271 Alejandro Fallas M 32 1:16:15.94 5:49 1:16:18.00
6 6 M 3092 Ondrej Jadlovsky M 28 1:16:58.35 5:52 1:17:00.00
7 1 F 3373 Sallie Post F 31 1:17:22.21 5:54 1:17:24.00
8 7 M 4257 Ailrick Holy M 29 1:17:23.93 5:54 1:17:26.00
9 2 F 4032 Jessie Vickers F 29 1:17:43.00 5:55 1:17:56.00
10 8 M 3052 Michael Biedebach M 20 1:17:46.07 5:56 1:17:48.00
11 9 M 4057 Hiroyuki Kayama M 34 1:18:54.40 6:01 1:18:56.00
12 10 M 3868 James Hazelwood M 32 1:21:24.97 6:12 1:21:28.00
13 11 M 3267 John Clifford M -44 1:22:11.89 6:16 1:22:14.00
14 3 F 3880 Christina Overbeck F 32 1:23:02.85 6:20 1:23:05.00
15 4 F 2852 Marla Smith F 34 1:23:46.43 6:23 1:23:49.00
16 5 F 2989 Shasta Zielke F 33 1:24:04.63 6:25 1:24:08.00
17 12 M 2853 Ryan Price M 41 1:24:49.69 6:28 1:24:53.00
18 13 M 3886 Jeremy Gourd M 33 1:24:49.96 6:28 1:24:53.00
19 14 M 4479 Kellen Garrett M 31 1:24:57.55 6:29 1:25:00.00
20 15 M 3227 Adam Nilsen M 26 1:25:00.43 6:29 1:25:24.00
21 16 M 4346 Ping Shen M 40 1:27:24.56 6:40 1:27:29.00
22 17 M 3283 Michael Lauruhn M 45 1:27:35.67 6:41 1:27:40.00
23 18 M 2827 Blake Snider M 48 1:27:37.03 6:41 1:27:45.00
24 19 M 3274 Patrick Kerstein M 34 1:28:28.25 6:45 1:28:39.00
25 20 M 3243 Geoff Bergman M 44 1:29:23.89 6:49 1:29:26.00
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 1, 2017)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
2 2 M 21920 Mow Benjamin M 24 1:13:27.00 5:36 1:13:27.00
3 3 M 21379 Irby Jason M 44 1:14:44.00 5:42 1:14:44.00
4 4 M 21902 Mead mike M 32 1:16:17.00 5:49 1:16:17.00
5 5 M 20813 Deck John M 32 1:22:12.00 6:16 1:22:12.00
6 6 M 20330 Holy Ailrick M 27 1:23:02.00 6:20 1:23:02.00
7 7 M 21356 Hopper David M 48 1:23:36.00 6:22 1:23:36.00
8 1 F 22057 Smith Amy F 29 1:24:47.00 6:28 1:24:47.00
9 8 M 21968 Filippi Risto M 54 1:26:06.00 6:34 1:26:06.00
10 9 M 20045 Primbs Toby M 42 1:26:35.00 6:36 1:26:35.00
11 10 M 21709 Thompson Kelly M 53 1:26:52.00 6:37 1:26:52.00
12 11 M 20052 Christian Jim M 57 1:30:38.00 6:55 1:30:38.00
13 12 M 21087 Rowland John M 34 1:30:41.00 6:55 1:30:41.00
14 13 M 22087 Eldridge Thomas M 30 1:30:45.00 6:55 1:30:45.00
15 14 M 21849 Richartz Halsey M 29 1:30:50.00 6:56 1:30:50.00
16 15 M 22039 Chin Brent M 23 1:31:24.00 6:58 1:31:24.00
17 2 F 21717 Borthwick Deborah F 33 1:31:25.00 6:58 1:31:25.00
18 16 M 21621 Hillier Philip M 50 1:32:35.00 7:04 1:32:35.00
19 17 M 21310 Bolton Trever M 17 1:32:52.00 7:05 1:32:52.00
20 3 F 21875 Buletti Heather F 29 1:33:22.00 7:07 1:33:22.00
21 18 M 22051 Jolley Joe M 43 1:33:54.00 7:10 1:33:54.00
22 19 M 20541 Shen Ping M 39 1:34:50.00 7:14 1:34:50.00
23 20 M 20836 Parsons Matthew M 33 1:34:50.00 7:14 1:34:50.00
24 4 F 20744 Gunden Sara F 29 1:35:06.00 7:15 1:35:06.00
25 21 M 21844 Keyser Emmett M 42 1:35:11.00 7:15 1:35:11.00
26 22 M 21660 Sparks Joshua M 36 1:35:23.00 7:16 1:35:23.00
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 2, 2016)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 23270 Castille Kevin M 44 1:07:31.00 5:09 1:07:31.00
2 2 M 22333 Ruiz Carlos M 33 1:14:55.00 5:43 1:14:55.00
3 3 M 22637 Irby Jason M 43 1:15:40.00 5:46 1:15:40.00
4 4 M 23372 Sharma Rohit M 26 1:20:11.00 6:07 1:20:11.00
5 5 M 21542 Hopper David M 47 1:21:16.00 6:12 1:21:16.00
6 1 F 22744 Kelsey Corrina F 28 1:22:41.00 6:18 1:22:41.00
7 6 M 22745 Kelsey Mike M 28 1:22:44.00 6:18 1:22:44.00
8 7 M 23324 Soucy Trevor M 21 1:23:03.00 6:20 1:23:03.00
9 8 M 21649 Fields Jeremy M 45 1:23:28.00 6:22 1:23:28.00
10 9 M 20817 Holy Ailrick M 27 1:23:47.00 6:23 1:23:47.00
11 10 M 20224 Crowley Ross M 44 1:25:07.00 6:29 1:25:07.00
12 11 M 22438 Sherer Dave M 36 1:25:07.00 6:29 1:25:07.00
13 2 F 23002 Hay Susan F 53 1:26:05.00 6:34 1:26:05.00
14 3 F 22646 Zografos Carrie F 36 1:26:30.00 6:36 1:26:30.00
15 12 M 22088 George Mike M 24 1:27:21.00 6:40 1:27:21.00
16 13 M 23261 Meltzer Max M 26 1:27:34.00 6:41 1:27:34.00
17 14 M 23425 Heltne Gary M 29 1:28:01.00 6:43 1:28:01.00
18 15 M 20899 Prahl Louis M 29 1:28:10.00 6:43 1:28:10.00
19 16 M 23277 Eldridge Thomas M 29 1:28:19.00 6:44 1:28:19.00
20 4 F 21411 Oljar Brittney F 24 1:29:09.00 6:48 1:29:09.00
21 17 M 23401 Mayor Stephen M 43 1:29:22.00 6:49 1:29:22.00
22 18 M 21408 Pouladin Kaveh M 35 1:30:10.00 6:52 1:30:10.00
23 19 M 23004 Kelman Glenn M 45 1:30:16.00 6:53 1:30:16.00
24 20 M 20223 Hinkelman Zach M 41 1:30:18.00 6:53 1:30:18.00
25 21 M 22749 Lovitt Matthew M 32 1:30:24.00 6:54 1:30:24.00
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 4, 2015)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 22610 Archer Andrew M 27 1:12:53.00 5:33 1:12:53.00
2 2 M 22413 Lindbloom Daniel M 29 1:16:17.00 5:49 1:16:17.00
3 1 F 22983 Keane Sarah F 37 1:18:22.00 5:58 1:18:22.00
4 3 M 22673 DeMarois Ben M 25 1:23:12.00 6:21 1:23:12.00
5 4 M 22948 Soucy Trevor M 20 1:23:37.00 6:22 1:23:37.00
6 5 M 20369 Crowley Ross M 43 1:24:42.00 6:27 1:24:42.00
7 6 M 21505 Holy Ailrick M 26 1:25:16.00 6:30 1:25:16.00
8 7 M 22161 Lampert Benjamin M 19 1:25:28.00 6:31 1:25:28.00
9 2 F 22644 Webster Kristyn F 25 1:25:38.00 6:32 1:25:38.00
10 8 M 22932 Bauer Jake M 39 1:26:12.00 6:34 1:26:12.00
11 9 M 20104 Primbs Toby M 40 1:26:18.00 6:35 1:26:18.00
12 10 M 23059 Pederson Austin M 32 1:26:59.00 6:38 1:26:59.00
13 11 M 23016 Zhu Edward M 20 1:27:01.00 6:38 1:27:01.00
14 12 M 22994 Finsrud Aaron M 23 1:27:12.00 6:39 1:27:12.00
15 13 M 22929 Green Gregory M 46 1:27:17.00 6:39 1:27:17.00
16 14 M 20770 Otani Russ M 56 1:27:36.00 6:41 1:27:36.00
17 15 M 23032 Myers Jordan M 42 1:28:09.00 6:43 1:28:09.00
18 16 M 20436 Sandy John M 54 1:28:34.00 6:45 1:28:34.00
19 3 F 20363 Chestler Shelley F 25 1:28:42.00 6:46 1:28:42.00
20 17 M 21153 Kalam Tanvir M 26 1:28:56.00 6:47 1:28:56.00
21 18 M 20514 Oster Russ M 55 1:29:06.00 6:48 1:29:06.00
22 19 M 22582 Sirich Steve M 50 1:29:23.00 6:49 1:29:23.00
23 20 M 22964 Campion Andrew M 43 1:29:28.00 6:49 1:29:28.00
24 21 M 22847 Rasmussen Ian M 35 1:29:46.00 6:51 1:29:46.00
25 4 F 23028 Hope Barkley F 38 1:29:51.00 6:51 1:29:51.00
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 5, 2014)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 33159 Doyon Tahoma M 30 1:12:46.00 5:33 1:12:46.00
2 2 M 31713 Schlegel Rob M 29 1:13:21.00 5:35 1:13:21.00
3 3 M 33363 Ormsby Kyle M 30 1:16:53.00 5:52 1:16:53.00
4 4 M 32473 Williams Philip M 30 1:17:52.00 5:56 1:17:52.00
5 5 M 33414 Dennis Simon M 31 1:20:59.00 6:10 1:20:59.00
6 6 M 32980 Dixon Andrew M 27 1:22:26.00 6:17 1:22:26.00
7 1 F 33316 Keane Sarah F 36 1:22:58.00 6:20 1:22:58.00
8 2 F 33370 Crocker Alison F 30 1:23:11.00 6:20 1:23:11.00
9 7 M 31132 Crowley Ross M 42 1:23:22.00 6:21 1:23:22.00
10 8 M 30601 Marshino Michael M 36 1:23:45.00 6:23 1:23:45.00
11 9 M 30008 Primbs Toby M 39 1:24:05.00 6:25 1:24:05.00
12 10 M 33293 McDonald Damian M 37 1:24:14.00 6:25 1:24:14.00
13 11 M 33217 Dostal Ryan M 24 1:24:16.00 6:25 1:24:16.00
14 12 M 33244 Lattin Eric M 42 1:24:55.00 6:28 1:24:55.00
15 3 F 32912 Anjos Liz F 29 1:25:27.00 6:31 1:25:27.00
16 13 M 31859 Whipple Chad M 35 1:25:37.00 6:32 1:25:37.00
17 14 M 32832 Kolman Noah M 34 1:25:37.00 6:32 1:25:37.00
18 15 M 32603 Hinkelman Zachary M 39 1:25:52.00 6:33 1:25:52.00
19 16 M 32467 George Mike M 22 1:26:31.00 6:36 1:26:31.00
20 17 M 30698 Holy Ailrick M 25 1:26:41.00 6:37 1:26:41.00
21 18 M 31638 Parks Lee M 31 1:27:06.00 6:38 1:27:06.00
22 19 M 33234 Morrow Paul M 34 1:27:18.00 6:39 1:27:18.00
23 20 M 30786 McBurney Sean M 32 1:27:38.00 6:41 1:27:38.00
24 4 F 30466 MARIASH JAX F 34 1:27:52.00 6:42 1:27:52.00
25 5 F 31619 McKeen Hayley F 33 1:28:14.00 6:44 1:28:14.00
Showing Page | Page Size

Half Marathon (Oct. 6, 2013)

Place Overall Place Gender Place Age Div Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Age Chip Time Pace (min/miles) Gun Time
1 1 M 33411 Eaton Shamus M 26 1:08:32.00 5:13 1:08:32.00
2 2 M 32894 Lieb Dustin M 30 1:10:29.00 5:22 1:10:29.00
3 3 M 31378 Schlegel Rob M 28 1:13:08.00 5:34 1:13:08.00
4 4 M 32744 Henry Michael M 36 1:19:09.00 6:02 1:19:09.00
5 5 M 33058 Lattin Eric M 41 1:19:37.00 6:04 1:19:37.00
6 6 M 30735 Starling Devin M 34 1:19:54.00 6:05 1:19:54.00
7 7 M 32800 Smiarowski Matt M 26 1:20:29.00 6:08 1:20:29.00
8 8 M 30153 Doshi Sahil M 17 1:24:34.00 6:27 1:24:34.00
9 9 M 30015 Primbs Toby M 38 1:24:47.00 6:28 1:24:47.00
10 10 M 32511 Mallory Chris M 36 1:24:55.00 6:28 1:24:55.00
11 11 M 30588 Galbraith Greg M 45 1:25:05.00 6:29 1:25:05.00
12 12 M 32192 Crowley Ross M 41 1:25:47.00 6:32 1:25:47.00
13 1 F 33419 Sakamoto Yoshiko F 34 1:26:26.00 6:35 1:26:26.00
14 13 M 31271 McBurney Sean M 31 1:26:34.00 6:36 1:26:34.00
15 14 M 30892 Gutierrez Jeff M 30 1:27:10.00 6:39 1:27:10.00
16 2 F 33436 Sondag Becky F 44 1:27:43.00 6:41 1:27:43.00
17 15 M 31729 Vollmer Nick M 34 1:28:31.00 6:45 1:28:31.00
18 16 M 30831 Zweifel Nic M 26 1:28:54.00 6:47 1:28:54.00
19 17 M 30385 Kessler Francis M 63 1:29:21.00 6:49 1:29:21.00
20 3 F 33149 Frownfelter Milah F 36 1:29:37.00 6:50 1:29:37.00
21 18 M 30103 Mergy Jeff M 33 1:29:46.00 6:51 1:29:46.00
22 19 M 32956 Gadbaw Matthew M 41 1:31:45.00 7:00 1:31:45.00
23 4 F 31457 Le Febre Biehl Suzanne F 47 1:32:44.00 7:04 1:32:44.00
24 20 M 32579 Lewis Ryan M 30 1:32:44.00 7:04 1:32:44.00
25 21 M 32920 Ray Jared M 42 1:32:45.00 7:04 1:32:45.00